top of page

BASKETBALL

Red Paint

SENIOR

SR WOMEN BB
IMG_1720.jpg
Red Paint

SENIOR WOMEN

2    Jovana Prodanovic
4    Charlene Alcon
5    McKinley Penninga
6    Jorgia Hicks
9    Shaya Roberge
10    Lyla McKeage
11    Nilah Le
13    Jattu Sesay
14    McKenna Leslie
15    Blair King
23    Amelia Roberts
24    Jaeda Marquart
33    Chloe Penz

Head Coach: Kathy Lalor    
Assistant Coach: Dwayne Lalor      
Managers:  Ify Anyaduba, Olivia Judd

Basketball Net
SR MEN BB

SENIOR
MEN

3    Eden Bourne

6    AJ Bermillo
7    Noah Foley
8    Ayden Cook
9    Tyson DeZutter
10    Evin Chu
12    Maks Strzalecki
13    Kai Klass
14    Noah Nakonechny
15    Sid Kumar
23    Jordy Lumeka
24    Sahil Zekria
33    Artem Tsekhotskyi

Head Coach: Joel Carroll

Assistant Coach: Travis Czainski 

DG1_2644_edited.jpeg
Rough Surface

JUNIOR

DG1_9993.jpeg
Red Paint

JV
WOMEN

5    Hannah Weldon
6    Aislyn Cole
7    Indianna Moe
8    Lochlyn Roberge
10    Olivia Graham
12    Oenna Bradford
13    Sina Driedger
14    Mireya Galvan
21    Presely McDonald
22    Emma Wolfmeyer
23    Hannah Palpallatoc
30    Keegan Roberts
33    Izzy Pellegrin

Head Coach:  Dan Grenier     
Assistant Coach: Dom Tait       
Assistant Coach: Andreanne Tremblay 

Assistant Coach: Gwen Ferguson
Manager: Parker Greenhalgh

JV WOMEN BB
Basketball Game

JV
MEN

4    Essa Yaqoobi
5    Jorryn McKenzie
6    Junaid Stephen Prochner
7    Owen Judd
8    Samuel Bustos
14    Zach Hemstreet
15    Caius Warkentin
21    Kaedan Carritt
22    Nigel Monteleone
23    Esteban Frayjo
25    Isaac Nakonechny
30    Koen Penninga
32    Jace Brown
33    Evan Sontag

Head Coach: Jonathan Goulet

Assistant Coach: Carter Ellert

Assistant Coach: Gaia Shaw

Assistant Coach: Lee Wagar

IMG_5691-2.jpeg
JV MEN BB
Red Paint

GRADE 9

IMG_5603.jpeg
Red Paint

GRADE 9 WOMEN WHITE

3    Bridget Adams

4    Evyn Grantham

7    Drew Sinlao

8    Deveda Cook

11    Kayla Zapisocky

12    Lucy Holmen

15    Halle Kidd

16    Ella Minshall
20    Sawyer Pottage
23    Jayna Penz
24    Raylin Jones

27    Berlyn Ogle

Head Coach:  Stephen Pottage  
Assistant Coach: Jason Adams   
Assistant Coach: Mikaela Meador

GR 9 WOMEN BB
Basketball Net

GRADE 9
WOMEN RED

1    Reine Hong-Ha
2    Samantha Guanzon
5    Karis Ngo Mapout
6    Jazlyn Kopp
9    Ayisha Marah
10    Sara Sargeant Stevens
13    Halima Olaniran
14    Mya Reeves
17    Chanuli Bandara
18    Olivia Wiebe
21    Olivia Winter
22    Nora Penner
25    Samantha Dodd
26    Rosy Hulley

Coach: Amy Johansen
Coach:  C
assidy LeMasurier

Assistant Coach:  Phoenix Kachor

IMG_1826.jpeg
Basketball Game
IMG_5675.jpeg
Red Paint

GRADE 9 MEN WHITE

1    Asher Rodzinyak
2    Damiyan Pratte
5    Luis Vasquez
6    Gage Moe
9    Hudson Penz
10    Taye Savoury
14    Nash Mace
18    Ronaldo Ochoco
21    Parker Klass
22    Hadi Khan
25    Dawson Lane
26    Alfred Ogunjana
29    Malachi  Ridsdale

Head Coach:  Carl Light
Assistant Coach: Sarain Soonias

GR 9 MEN BB
Basketball Game

GRADE 9
MEN
RED

4    Saif Shah
7    Finnley Lehman
8    Romil Mogaveera
12    Brenner Purvis
16    Lewis Lehman 
17    Trey Sandvik
20    Alaa Karbouzi 
23    Liam Hildebrandt
24    Jamil Ahmad
27    Seni Ajidahun
28    Markus Andal
30    Macen Nykolaychuk

Head Coach: Faith Pakish
Assistant Coach:  

untitled-29.jpeg
bottom of page